Loading Shows

Shows for March 2019

Shows Search and Views Navigation

Show Views Navigation

Calendar of Shows

Calendar of Shows
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24

Anglo-Celtic Traditional Session

Sunday Night Jazz ft. The Greg Hopkins Quintet

25

Portsmouth Beer Week: Smutty-Oke w/Smuttynose Brewing Co.

26

The Larry Garland Jazz Jam w/The Mark Shilansky Trio

Portsmouth Beer Week: Special Prospect Cider Hoot Night w/Kate Redgate

27

Portsmouth Beer Week: Beer Games w/Liars Bench & Stoneface

28

Mica’s Groove Train

Portsmouth Beer Week: Hip Hop & Hops w/Chapel + Main

1

Lonesome Lunch w/Dave Talmage

Zoo Logic, Yung Abner & Glass Arrowhead

2

Tarbox Ramblers

3

Anglo-Celtic Traditional Session

Sunday Night Jazz: Triple Treat – Piano Trios

4

Karaoke Night hosted by Agatha Crusty

5

The Larry Garland Jazz Jam w/River City Jazz

Hoot Night w/Dave Talmage

Mardi Gras Party ft. Soggy Po’ Boys w/Young Frontier

6

Ebrew Kickoff Event

Chatham County Line

7

Comedy Night Hosted by Josh Day ft. Ray Harrington w/Rob Greene, Phoebe Angle & Kindra Lansburg

8

Lonesome Lunch w/Dave Talmage

Cold Engines & Qwill w/Groove Lounge

9

Eminence Ensemble

10

Anglo-Celtic Traditional Session

Sunday Night Jazz w/Special Guests Dick Oatts & Terell Stafford

11

Happy Hour: Best Guess Mondays

Karaoke Night hosted by Agatha Crusty

12

Happy Hour: Ticket Tuesdays

The Larry Garland Jazz Jam w/River City Jazz

Hoot Night w/Jerry Tillett

13

Happy Hour: WSCA Wednesdays

Game Night hosted by Bartari

14

Happy Hour: Vinyl Thursdays

Cofresi & Plantrae

15

Happy Hour: Local Focal Fridays

Lonesome Lunch w/Dave Talmage

Daze Inn w/Glass Arrowhead, Electrya & Slaytoven

16

GA-20 & Hayley Thompson-King

17

Anglo-Celtic Traditional Session

St. Patrick’s Day Celebration w/Great Bay Sailor

18

Happy Hour: Best Guess Mondays

Karaoke Night hosted by Agatha Crusty

19

Happy Hour: Ticket Tuesdays

The Larry Garland Jazz Jam w/The Chris Klaxton Quartet

Hoot Night w/Carol Coronis

20

Happy Hour: WSCA Wednesdays

Viking Moses w/Jim Rioux

21

Happy Hour: Vinyl Thursdays

Swimmer w/ShwizZ

22

Happy Hour: Local Focal Fridays

Lonesome Lunch w/Dave Talmage

Billy Wylder w/Gentle Temper

23

Tiger Saw Vinyl Release Show w/Kid Coyote

24

Anglo-Celtic Traditional Session

Sunday Night Jazz ft. Future Memory

25

Happy Hour: Best Guess Mondays

ShakesBEERience: Edward III

Karaoke Night hosted by Agatha Crusty

26

Happy Hour: Ticket Tuesdays

The Larry Garland Jazz Jam w/Sharon Jones & Friends

Hoot Night w/Chad Verbeck

27

Happy Hour: WSCA Wednesdays

Game Night hosted by Bartari

28

Happy Hour: Vinyl Thursdays

The Underground Upstairs ft. Jake Palumbo w/Subtex & Kingdom

29

Happy Hour: Local Focal Fridays

Lonesome Lunch w/Dave Talmage

Kat Wright w/Gretchen Klempa

30

Muddy Ruckus Vinyl Release Party w/The Z-Boys

31

Anglo-Celtic Traditional Session

Sunday Night Jazz ft. The Press Room Trio w/Mike Tucker & Tucker Antell

1

Happy Hour: Best Guess Mondays

2

Happy Hour: Ticket Tuesdays

The Larry Garland Jazz Jam w/River City Jazz

Hoot Night w/Bob Halperin

3

Happy Hour: WSCA Wednesdays

Ebrew

The Nth Power

4

Happy Hour: Vinyl Thursdays

Tiny Moving Parts w/Free Throw & worlds greatest dad

5

Happy Hour: Local Focal Fridays

Lonesome Lunch w/Dave Talmage

Ex Hex w/Moaning

6

Shy Boys w/Louse & GILLIVER

+ Export Events