Loading Shows

Shows for June 2019

Shows Search and Views Navigation

Show Views Navigation

Calendar of Shows

Calendar of Shows
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26

Anglo-Celtic Traditional Session

Sunday Night Jazz ft. The Sharon Jones Sextet

27

Happy Hour: Best Guess Mondays

Karaoke Night hosted by Uncle Drew (aka DJ Coors Light)

28

Happy Hour: Ticket Tuesdays

The Larry Garland Jazz Jam w/The Eric Klaxton Quartet

Hoot Night w/Chad Verbeck

29

Game Night Hosted by Bartari

30

The Underground Upstairs ft. Evan’s Vinyl Collection w/Jacobsen, TI-DOUB & DJ Black Action

31

Lonesome Lunch w/Dave Talmage

Back on the Train Album Release Show

1

Jim Dozet w/Max Grazier

2

Anglo-Celtic Traditional Session

Sunday Night Jazz ft. Arnie Krakowsky & Jeff Stout

3

Karaoke Night hosted by Uncle Drew (aka DJ Coors Light)

4

The Larry Garland Jazz Jam w/River City Jazz

Hoot Night w/Bob Halperin

5

Ebrew

Fog Lake w/Trace Mountains & Jake Mehrmann

6

Ladies Night w/The Queen

7

Lonesome Lunch w/Dave Talmage

Big Ol’ Dirty Bucket

8

Red Tail Hawk w/Duty Free

9

Anglo-Celtic Traditional Session

Sunday Night Jazz ft. The Tom Palance Quintet Playing Horace Silver

10

Karaoke Night hosted by Uncle Drew (aka DJ Coors Light)

11

The Larry Garland Jazz Jam w/River City Jazz

Hoot Night w/Eric Fernald

12

Game Night Hosted by Bartari

13

Kong Moon w/The Frosting

Thursday Night DJ Series ft. Teeba

14

Lonesome Lunch w/Dave Talmage

Krewe de Groove

15

Ward Hayden & The Outliers

16

Anglo-Celtic Traditional Session

Sunday Night Jazz Father’s Day Show ft. The Meta-Beat Playing The Beatles

17

Karaoke Night w/Special Guest Host Ty Ueda

18

The Larry Garland Jazz Jam w/The Gallo, Kiefner, King Trio

Hoot Night w/Andrew Polakow

19

Game Night Hosted by Bartari

20

Soggy Po’ Boys Play Father John Misty

Throwdown Thursday w/Mood. (Eclectic)

21

Lonesome Lunch w/Dave Talmage

People Like You

22

First Annual Sagamore Club Tea Dance

A Different Engine w/Tiger Bomb

Portsmouth PRIDE Unofficial After After Party w/DJ XO

23

Anglo-Celtic Traditional Session

Sunday Night Jazz ft. Gretchen Klempa & Jeff O’Brien

24

Shakespeare on Tap ft. The Book of Will by Lauren Gunderson

Karaoke Night hosted by Agatha Crusty

25

The Larry Garland Jazz Jam w/The EJ Hwang Trio

Hoot Night w/Kate Redgate

26

OHMME w/Plains

27

Wand w/Dreamdecay & Syko Friend

Throwdown Thursday w/Glass Arrowhead (Electronic)

28

Lonesome Lunch w/Dave Talmage

Spencer Krug w/Light Conductor

29

The Minus Scale and The Sheila Divine w/Ultra Major

30

Anglo-Celtic Traditional Session

Mdou Moctar w/Minibeast

1

Karaoke Night hosted by Agatha Crusty

2

The Larry Garland Jazz Jam w/River City Jazz

Hoot Night w/Dave Talmage

3

Ebrew

The Juan MacLean (DJ Set) w/Dylan Fletcher aka Moses

4

Skunk Sessions 4th of July Celebration

Throwdown Thursday w/The Queen

5

Lonesome Lunch w/Dave Talmage

BBG

6

Eyenine & The Lonely Ghosts w/New Fame & Seth on Gray

+ Export Events