Loading Shows

Shows for January 2020

Shows Search and Views Navigation

Show Views Navigation

Calendar of Shows

Calendar of Shows
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29

Sunday Night Jazz ft. Miss Tess & The Talkbacks w/Beebe

30

Karaoke Night w/Special Guest Host Shira

31

New Year’s Eve Party ft. 94.5’s DJ Pup Dawg, New Fame & The Queen

1

New Year’s Eve Party ft. 94.5’s DJ Pup Dawg, New Fame & The Queen

2

Throwdown Thursday w/TBA

3

Lonesome Lunch w/Dave Talmage

Red Sky Mary

4

Truffle

5

Sunday Night Jazz ft. Arnie Krakowsky & Jon Wheatley w/The Press Room Trio

6

Anglo-Celtic Traditional Session

Karaoke Night w/Special Guest Host Shira

7

The Larry Garland Jazz Jam w/River City Jazz

Hoot Night w/Dave Talmage

8

Ebrew

9

Ian O’Neil w/Dominic Lavoie & Midwestern Medicine

Throwdown Thursday w/DJ Evaredy

10

Lonesome Lunch w/Dave Talmage

Red Tail Hawk w/Chelsea Paolini

11

Sagamore Club Presents: An Evening with Cindy Foster

Sagamore Club Presents: DJ Skooch

12

Sunday Night Jazz ft. Billy Buss Quintet w/Tucker Antell

13

Anglo-Celtic Traditional Session

14

The Larry Garland Jazz Jam w/River City Jazz

Hoot Night w/Jerry Tillett

15
16

Lost Coast Presents: The Return of SHOWSTRAVAGANZA!!!, A No-Talent Talent Show

Throwdown Thursday w/Glass Arrowhead

17

Lonesome Lunch w/Dave Talmage

Shamarr Allen w/Kenya Hall

18

Krewe de Groove

19

Sunday Night Jazz ft. Sharon Jones Sextet

20

Anglo-Celtic Traditional Session

21

The Larry Garland Jazz Jam w/The Chris Klaxton 4tet

Hoot Night w/Carol Coronis

22

Unsung Heroes w/The Bolt Hill Band

23

Underground Upstairs w/Patches, Observa, Citizen Kane & Young Bob E

Throwdown Thursday w/Green Lion Crew

24

Lonesome Lunch w/Dave Talmage

Laura Fox & Young Frontier

25

Amorphous Band w/Frenzie & Peter Prince and Chris O’Neill (Acoustic Set)

26

Sunday Night Jazz ft. Donna Byrne Quartet

27

Anglo-Celtic Traditional Session

Shakespeare on Tap: The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui

Karaoke Night

28

The Larry Garland Jazz Jam w/Sharon Jones & Friends

Hoot Night w/Eric Fernald

29

Unsung Heroes w/The Unsung Heroes Band

30

Marjorie Senet & The Broken-Home Boys w/The Migrants

Throwdown Thursday w/Doug York

31

Lonesome Lunch w/Dave Talmage

Glass Arrowhead EP Release w/Daze Inn, Mood., Slaythoven & Section D

1

Garcia Peoples w/Rockspring

+ Export Events