Loading Shows

Shows for February 2020

Shows Search and Views Navigation

Show Views Navigation

Calendar of Shows

Calendar of Shows
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26

Sunday Night Jazz ft. Donna Byrne Quartet

27

Anglo-Celtic Traditional Session (POSTPONED UNTIL FURTHER NOTICE)

Shakespeare on Tap: The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui

Karaoke Night

28

The Larry Garland Jazz Jam w/Sharon Jones & Friends

Hoot Night w/Eric Fernald (POSTPONED UNTIL FURTHER NOTICE)

29

Unsung Heroes w/The Unsung Heroes Band

30

Marjorie Senet & The Broken-Home Boys w/The Migrants

Throwdown Thursday w/Doug York

31

Lonesome Lunch w/Dave Talmage (POSTPONED UNTIL FURTHER NOTICE)

Glass Arrowhead EP Release w/Daze Inn, Mood., Slaythoven & Section D

1

Garcia Peoples w/Rockspring

2
3

Anglo-Celtic Traditional Session (POSTPONED UNTIL FURTHER NOTICE)

Karaoke Night hosted by Shira

4

The Larry Garland Jazz Jam w/River City Jazz (POSTPONED UNTIL FURTHER NOTICE)

Hoot Night w/Bob Halperin (POSTPONED UNTIL FURTHER NOTICE)

5

Ebrew (POSTPONED UNTIL FURTHER NOTICE)

Unsung Heroes w/Buck & King

6

Christopher Paul Stelling w/Chadley Kolb

Throwdown Thursday w/Groove Lounge

7

Lonesome Lunch w/Dave Talmage (POSTPONED UNTIL FURTHER NOTICE)

Clever Girls w/Rick Rude & Greed Island

8

Blackalicious w/New Fame – CANCELED

Blackalicious w/New Fame – CANCELED

PropLydz

9

Blackalicious w/Oompa – CANCELED

Blackalicious w/Oompa – CANCELED

10

Anglo-Celtic Traditional Session (POSTPONED UNTIL FURTHER NOTICE)

Karaoke Night hosted by Sean B. (POSTPONED UNTIL FURTHER NOTICE)

11

The Larry Garland Jazz Jam w/River City Jazz (POSTPONED UNTIL FURTHER NOTICE)

Hoot Night w/Dave Gerard

12

Unsung Heroes w/The Unsung Heroes Band

13

Joe Pug w/Matthew Wright

Throwdown Thursday w/DJ Chad Banks

14

Lonesome Lunch w/Dave Talmage (POSTPONED UNTIL FURTHER NOTICE)

Ruby Rose Fox: Me & You & Leonard Cohen

Ruby Rose Fox (Full Band) – CANCELLED

15

Soulation w/Clandestine

16

Sunday Night Jazz ft. Soggy Po’ Boys

17

Anglo-Celtic Traditional Session (POSTPONED UNTIL FURTHER NOTICE)

ShakesBEERience: Henry IV.1

Karaoke Night hosted by Miss Carmen (POSTPONED UNTIL FURTHER NOTICE)

18

The Larry Garland Jazz Jam w/The UNH Faculty Quintet

Hoot Night w/Andrew Polakow (POSTPONED UNTIL FURTHER NOTICE)

19

Unsung Heroes w/The Bolt Hill Band ft. Jerry Short

20

Juan MacLean (DJ Set) w/Ryan Obermiller

Throwdown Thursday w/Glass Arrowhead

21

Lonesome Lunch w/Dave Talmage (POSTPONED UNTIL FURTHER NOTICE)

Rustic Overtones w/Bell Systems

22

Long Play: An Album-Inspired Beer & Concert Project

23

Country Brunch ft. Stone Country

Sunday Night Jazz Celebrates the Life of Steve Grover ft. OURBIGBAND

24

Anglo-Celtic Traditional Session (POSTPONED UNTIL FURTHER NOTICE)

Portsmouth Beer Week: Beer Cocktail Competition w/Mast Landing Brewing Co.

25

The Larry Garland Jazz Jam w/Mark Shilansky & Friends

Mardi Gras Celebration w/Bob Halperin & Jon Ross Duo

26

Parker Gispert (of The Whigs) w/Jack Labbe

Portsmouth Beer Week: Music Trivia Night w/Woodstock Inn Brewery

27

The Underground Upstairs w/Brandie Blaze, Esh the Monolith, Bakari J.B. & Undu Kati

Portsmouth Beer Week: Hip-Hop & Hops w/DJ Evaredy & Stoneface Brewing

28

Lonesome Lunch w/Dave Talmage (POSTPONED UNTIL FURTHER NOTICE)

Green Lion Crew

29

Martin England & The Reconstructed w/Gunther Brown

+ Export Events