Loading Shows

Shows for October 2019

Shows Search and Views Navigation

Show Views Navigation

Calendar of Shows

Calendar of Shows
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29

Portsmouth Maritime Folk Festival Events at The Press Room

Xiu Xiu w/Le Feeling & Terror Forms — CANCELLED

30

Karaoke Night hosted by Agatha Crusty

1

The Larry Garland Jazz Jam w/River City Jazz

Hoot Night w/Bob Halperin

2

Ebrew

Game Night Hosted by Bartari w/Loaded Question Brewing Co.

3

Eggy

Bent Water Brewing & The Press Room Present: Throwdown Thursday w/Teeba

4

Lonesome Lunch w/Dave Talmage

(I Gotta) Rock! Show ft. Rick Rude, Bitter Pill & Super Black Market Clash City Rockers

5

Sidney Lindner & The Silver Wilderness Collective Album Release Show w/Eastern Sleds

6

Celebrating the Life of Jay Gardner

Anglo-Celtic Traditional Session

Sunday Night Jazz ft. John Raymond & Real Feels

7

Karaoke Night hosted by Agatha Crusty

8

The Larry Garland Jazz Jam w/River City Jazz

Hoot Night w/Eric Fernald

9

Game Night Hosted by Bartari w/Loaded Question Brewing Co.

10

Oktoberfest presented by The Press Room & Jack’s Abby

Throwdown Thursday w/The Queen

11

Lonesome Lunch w/Dave Talmage

The Higgs w/Tenth Mountain Division

12

Toubab Krewe w/After Funk

13

Sunday Night Jazz Matinee Brunch ft. the Chris Klaxton 4tet

Anglo-Celtic Traditional Session

Remo Drive w/Samia

14

Karaoke Night hosted by Agatha Crusty

15

The Larry Garland Jazz Jam w/Chris Klaxton

Hoot Night w/Andrew Polakow

16

J.D. Barker Dracul Reading & Signing

17

Tom Petty Tribute Night

Throwdown Thursday w/DJ Evaredy

18

New Hampshire Film Festival at The Press Room

Lonesome Lunch w/Dave Talmage

Rhett Miller (Acoustic Set) w/Elaina Kay

19

New Hampshire Film Festival at The Press Room

Cat Clyde w/Jamie Drake

20

New Hampshire Film Festival at The Press Room

Sunday Night Jazz: 88 Keys, 5 Pianists

Blackalicious w/New Fame — RESCHEDULED

21

Blackalicious w/Oompa — RESCHEDULED

22

The Larry Garland Jazz Jam w/Danny Harrington

Hoot Night w/TBA

23
24

The Districts w/waveform*

Throwdown Thursday w/Glass Arrowhead

25

Lonesome Lunch w/Dave Talmage

Soggy Po’ Boys Album Release Show w/Say Darling

26

ELVIS ROOM 20: SAY ZUZU (FEAT. ALL MEMBERS) W/GUY CAPECELATRO III

27

Anglo-Celtic Traditional Session

ELVIS ROOM 20: SAY ZUZU (FEAT. ALL MEMBERS) W/TBA

Sunday Night Jazz ft. The Bad Plus

28

Scary-oke hosted by Agatha Crusty

29

The Larry Garland Jazz Jam w/Jon Lorentz

Hoot Night w/Chad Verbeck

30

Wizzardess & Sam Hill

31

Halloween Party ft. Dr. Gasp & The Eeks w/Macabre Cadabre

Throwdown Thursday w/Yung Abner

1

Lonesome Lunch w/Dave Talmage

GA-20 (Album Release Show) & Jesse Dee

2

Collective Arts Truck Stop ft. Dylan Haigh Mobile Art Installation, Exhibition Opening, Beer Tastings & Live Music

STL GLD

+ Export Events